Estimated Value: $121,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 S Pittenger Rd, Selma, IN 47383 and is currently estimated at $137,997, approximately $132 per square foot. 905 S Pittenger Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Wapahani High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Huntington Franklin P
Bought by
Aarh In Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Huntington Franklin P
Bought by
Huntington Franklin P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarh In Holdings Llc | $21,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Huntington Franklin P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aarh In Holdings Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $85,300 | $11,700 | $73,600 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $69,800 | $11,700 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $63,500 | $11,700 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $60,700 | $11,700 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $52,500 | $9,400 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $46,900 | $9,400 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $994 | $44,700 | $8,900 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $972 | $43,600 | $8,500 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $45,900 | $8,500 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $962 | $43,100 | $8,500 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | $954 | $47,200 | $8,700 | $38,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,100 | $9,700 | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map