35

Recently Sold Selma, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    12520 E Stanley Rd, Selma, IN 47383

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,964

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    12520 E Stanley Rd, Selma, IN 47383
  • /25

    $176,935

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    804 S Albany St, Selma, IN 47383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,561

    Last Listing Agent Robert Davenport Plum Tree Realty

    804 S Albany St, Selma, IN 47383
  • /17

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    905 S County Road 550 E, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,190

    Last Listing Agent Annette Caldwell RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    905 S County Road 550 E, Selma, IN 47383
  • /36

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9921 S County Road 700 E, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Hiatt Hiatt Realty

    9921 S County Road 700 E, Selma, IN 47383
  • /36

    $449,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    10221 E County Road 450 S, Selma, IN 47383

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,047

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    10221 E County Road 450 S, Selma, IN 47383
  • /20

    $143,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    10009 E Jackson St, Selma, IN 47383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,216

    Last Listing Agent Jill Friend Tarter Realty Auction and Appraisal Company

    10009 E Jackson St, Selma, IN 47383
  • /17

    $172,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8820 E Jackson St, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,740

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Rouch Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

    8820 E Jackson St, Selma, IN 47383
  • /35

    $299,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1601 N County Road 650 E, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,958

    Last Listing Agent Seth Stanley NextHome Elite Real Estate

    1601 N County Road 650 E, Selma, IN 47383
  • /4

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3000 Blk S Cr 575 E, Selma, IN 47383

    • Land
    • 12.08 Acres
    • $9,934 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hanna NextHome Elite Real Estate

    3000 Blk S Cr 575 E, Selma, IN 47383
  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8300 S County Road 800 E, Selma, IN 47383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,259

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Dohner CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    8300 S County Road 800 E, Selma, IN 47383
  • /23

    $226,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    9906 E Jackson St, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,900

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    9906 E Jackson St, Selma, IN 47383
  • /33

    $279,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    604 S Pittenger Rd, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,044

    Last Listing Agent Steve Slavin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    604 S Pittenger Rd, Selma, IN 47383
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3911 S County Road 800 E, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,713

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Grismore Wagner Auctioneering and Real Estate

    3911 S County Road 800 E, Selma, IN 47383
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7004 E Co Road 550 S, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,646

7004 E Co Road 550 S, Selma, IN 47383
  • /32

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    208 S Williams St, Selma, IN 47383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,351

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wagner F.C. Tucker Company

    208 S Williams St, Selma, IN 47383
  • /30

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3000 S County Road 6000 E, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hathaway F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    3000 S County Road 6000 E, Selma, IN 47383
  • /26

    $249,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4001 S Whitney Rd, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,539

    Last Listing Agent Seth Stanley NextHome Elite Real Estate

    4001 S Whitney Rd, Selma, IN 47383
  • /36

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8800 E Liberty Dr, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,096

    Last Listing Agent Brian VanMatre Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    8800 E Liberty Dr, Selma, IN 47383
  • /28

    $165,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    912 S County Road 550 E, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,236

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Lash RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    912 S County Road 550 E, Selma, IN 47383
  • /36

    $459,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12350 E Stanley Rd, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,006

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    12350 E Stanley Rd, Selma, IN 47383
  • /26

    $314,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1205 S County Road 700e Roads, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1205 S County Road 700e Roads, Selma, IN 47383
  • /23

    $179,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    13661 E Co Road 575 S, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,000

    Last Listing Agent Paul Faddis Tarter Realty Auction and Appraisal Company

    13661 E Co Road 575 S, Selma, IN 47383
  • /33

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    314 S Union St, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,717

    Last Listing Agent Jim Mochal Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    314 S Union St, Selma, IN 47383
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4001 S Whitney Rd, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,539

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hall F.C. Tucker / Prosperity

    4001 S Whitney Rd, Selma, IN 47383
  • /33

    $212,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1201 S Co Road 625 E, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,320

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Earls RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1201 S Co Road 625 E, Selma, IN 47383
  • /36

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6504 S 560 Rd E, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,179

    Last Listing Agent Laura Amlin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    6504 S 560 Rd E, Selma, IN 47383
  • /36

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    9601 E County Road 400 S, Selma, IN 47383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,696

    Last Listing Agent Jason Burcham Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    9601 E County Road 400 S, Selma, IN 47383
  • /36

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    9105 E Jackson St, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,403

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    9105 E Jackson St, Selma, IN 47383
  • /33

    $226,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    11000 E County Road 170 S, Selma, IN 47383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,738

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hanna NextHome Elite Real Estate

    11000 E County Road 170 S, Selma, IN 47383
  • /28

    $124,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9204 E Miller St S, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,220

9204 E Miller St S, Selma, IN 47383
  • /29

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3000 S County Road 600 E, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,016

    Last Listing Agent Joann Davis F.C. Tucker Company

    3000 S County Road 600 E, Selma, IN 47383
  • /27

    $380,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    10660 E Windsor Rd, Selma, IN 47383

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,620

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    10660 E Windsor Rd, Selma, IN 47383
  • /18

    $138,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    10220 E Jackson St, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,215

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    10220 E Jackson St, Selma, IN 47383
  • /50

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8441 E County Road 650 S, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,881

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dickerson Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    8441 E County Road 650 S, Selma, IN 47383
  • /40

    $770,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1695 S County Road 550 E, Selma, IN 47383

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,290

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Orr The Brokerage Company of Indiana

    1695 S County Road 550 E, Selma, IN 47383

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Selma, IN?
Homes for sale in Selma, IN have an average home price of $203,426.
What is the average time to sell a house in Selma, IN?
The houses for sale in Selma, IN spend an average of 37 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Selma, IN?
There is 1 active home for sale in Selma, IN.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Selma, IN?
14 homes have sold in Selma, IN over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Selma, IN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$185,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$189,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$128
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
14
Months of Supply
0.90
Median List Price
$190,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home