Estimated Value: $238,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11201 S County Road 700 E, Selma, IN 47383 and is currently estimated at $250,971, approximately $154 per square foot. 11201 S County Road 700 E is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Wapahani High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Bledsoe Larry Wendell and Bledsoe Torie Jo
Bought by
Bledsoe Larry Wendell and Bledsoe Torie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,021
Outstanding Balance
$72,816
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,155
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bledsoe Larry Wendell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bledsoe Larry Wendell | $96,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $232,000 | $19,500 | $212,500 |
| 2024 | $857 | $187,100 | $19,500 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $199,200 | $19,500 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $181,900 | $19,500 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $159,700 | $19,500 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $975 | $134,900 | $19,500 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $952 | $135,500 | $19,500 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $833 | $127,900 | $19,500 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $711 | $118,600 | $17,200 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $626 | $109,500 | $17,200 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $699 | $114,100 | $19,200 | $94,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,400 | $19,200 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map