905 S Strong Dr Gallup, NM 87301
Estimated Value: $130,805 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,140
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 905 S Strong Dr, Gallup, NM 87301 and is currently estimated at $167,951. 905 S Strong Dr is a home located in McKinley County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gallup Middle School, and Miyamura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Lake Margaret
Bought by
Carrington Mtg Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Dehaan Bradley D and Dehaan Erika R
Bought by
Jang Edley and Curtis Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrington Mtg Services Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jang Edley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jang Edley | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $29,815 | $6,657 | $23,158 |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $28,947 | $6,657 | $22,290 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $28,104 | $6,657 | $21,447 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $29,015 | $6,657 | $22,358 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $28,142 | $6,650 | $21,492 |
| 2020 | $949 | $27,322 | $6,650 | $20,672 |
| 2019 | $920 | $26,527 | $6,650 | $19,877 |
| 2018 | $934 | $28,154 | $6,656 | $21,498 |
| 2017 | $982 | $28,744 | $6,656 | $22,088 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $88,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $29,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $994 | $29,834 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map