905 Saddle Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $461,859 - $624,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,931
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Saddle Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $526,215, approximately $179 per square foot. 905 Saddle Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Margie
Bought by
Wilson Brad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Malor Inc
Bought by
Tejani Feroz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,257
Outstanding Balance
$66,400
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$459,815
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Brad | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Tejani Feroz | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tejani Feroz | $193,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,562 | $446,927 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,024 | $486,028 | $75,000 | $411,028 |
| 2023 | $6,943 | $434,317 | $55,000 | $379,317 |
| 2022 | $7,214 | $380,000 | $55,000 | $325,000 |
| 2021 | $6,866 | $305,257 | $55,000 | $250,257 |
| 2020 | $6,933 | $305,257 | $55,000 | $250,257 |
| 2019 | $7,112 | $305,257 | $55,000 | $250,257 |
| 2018 | $6,101 | $289,737 | $55,000 | $234,737 |
| 2017 | $6,647 | $276,347 | $35,000 | $241,347 |
| 2016 | $6,257 | $280,290 | $35,000 | $245,290 |
| 2015 | $5,378 | $236,500 | $28,000 | $208,500 |
| 2014 | $5,378 | $236,500 | $28,000 | $208,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map