905 Samuel Dr Petaluma, CA 94952
Oakhill Brewster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,538 - $923,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Samuel Dr, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $885,885, approximately $655 per square foot. 905 Samuel Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School, Petaluma High School, and Mary Collins Charter School at Cherry Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Edwards John Thomas and Edwards Jennay
Bought by
Edwards John T and Edwards Jennay M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards John T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $92,105 | $24,008 | $68,097 |
| 2024 | $973 | $90,300 | $23,538 | $66,762 |
| 2023 | $973 | $88,530 | $23,077 | $65,453 |
| 2022 | $946 | $86,795 | $22,625 | $64,170 |
| 2021 | $924 | $85,094 | $22,182 | $62,912 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $84,222 | $21,955 | $62,267 |
| 2019 | $915 | $82,572 | $21,525 | $61,047 |
| 2018 | $908 | $80,953 | $21,103 | $59,850 |
| 2017 | $893 | $79,367 | $20,690 | $58,677 |
| 2016 | $855 | $77,812 | $20,285 | $57,527 |
| 2015 | $835 | $76,644 | $19,981 | $56,663 |
| 2014 | $805 | $75,144 | $19,590 | $55,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map