NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $691,000 - $745,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,442 Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2021

Last sale price $715,000 $496 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,832 / mo

About This Home

Functionality and livability meet here. As you open the front door you're greeted by the open floor plan that opens to the front room, fireplace, dining space, kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances and granite counters and on into the backyard. Upstairs is the primary suite with a vaulted ceiling and spacious bathroom and closet space. Also upstairs are 2 more bedrooms and the laundry nook. Outside are the attached garage so you'll never be caught in the rain again and the private backyard. The area offers many parks, shorelines and the quaint downtown Pinole has many shops and restaurants. Easy access to I80 and Hwy 4.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2021
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Estropia Veronica and Estate Of Arturo Flores Estrop
List Price
$659,000
Sold Price
$715,000
Premium/Discount to List
$56,000
8.5%
Current Estimated Value
$710,987

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,013
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.13%
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,306
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,681

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Lynn Edna M and Lynn Henry L
Bought by
Dmk Ii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Urbina Saul H $715,000 First American Title Company
Dmk Ii Llc $20,000 North American Title Co
Lynn Edna M $17,515 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Urbina Saul H $530,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $715,000 -- --
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Sold $715,000 +8.5% $496 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2021 11/03/21 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2021 10/07/21 For Sale $659,000 -- $457 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,965 $758,763 $493,461 $265,302
2024 $10,412 $743,886 $483,786 $260,100
2023 $10,412 $729,300 $474,300 $255,000
2022 $10,407 $715,000 $465,000 $250,000
2021 $6,900 $443,537 $200,615 $242,922
2019 $6,503 $430,383 $194,665 $235,718
2018 $6,292 $421,946 $190,849 $231,097
2017 $6,164 $413,673 $187,107 $226,566
2016 $5,606 $366,000 $165,544 $200,456
2015 $4,916 $308,000 $139,311 $168,689
2014 $4,117 $243,500 $110,137 $133,363
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.