905 Scheidel Way Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $312,821
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Scheidel Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $308,955, approximately $227 per square foot. 905 Scheidel Way is a home with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Housing Finance Authority Of St Jones Co
Bought by
Berry Dwaine O and Berry Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,857
Outstanding Balance
$35,125
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$273,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
St Johns County Community Redevelopment
Bought by
Housing Finance Authority Of St Johns Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Macon James E
Bought by
St Johns County
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Dwaine O | $149,900 | Action Title Services Of St | |
| Housing Finance Authority Of St Johns Co | -- | None Available | |
| St Johns County | $500,000 | Land Title Of America Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Dwaine O | $42,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,159 | $178,445 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,782 | $174,066 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $164,004 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $159,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $154,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $150,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $148,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $144,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $141,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $222 | $127,807 | $8,160 | $119,647 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,271 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map