NOT LISTED FOR SALE

905 SE 15th St Okeechobee, FL 34974

Estimated Value: $247,000 - $298,000

0.34 Acre
$782,091 Price per Acre
14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2016

Last sale price $12,000

Est. 2,116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,729 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of January 2016

~Blue Heron~Very nice lot with large oak trees in a golf community located very close to town. This lot is on a dead end, paved road. Land Use = vacant lot,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Prevatt

C 21 HAZELLIEF & PREVATT RLTY License #534497 Listed on: 01/07/2016

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $268

Lot Details

  • 0.34

HOA Fees

  • $2 Monthly HOA Fees

Additional Features

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3-22-37-35-035-00000-2260

Est. Annual Taxes

$268

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$2 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.80537
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.80537
  • View: No
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Special Features: 20

• Association Amenities: Golf Course
  • Association Fee: 25
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 25
  • Total Monthly Fees: 2.08

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3-22-37-35-035-00000-2260
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Price Per Acre: 35294
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 268

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Frish Mary M
Bought by
Frish Don David and Frish Jane H
Current Estimated Value
$265,911

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Sold $12,000 -19.5% --
01/12/2016 01/12/16 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2016 01/07/16 For Sale $14,900 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,452 $207,348 $80,000 $127,348
2024 $3,165 $186,083 $60,000 $126,083
2023 $3,015 $185,692 $56,000 $129,692
2022 $2,646 $158,143 $50,000 $108,143
2021 $2,479 $150,088 $45,000 $105,088
2020 $2,302 $135,376 $40,000 $95,376
2019 $2,091 $116,759 $29,000 $87,759
2018 $1,952 $102,553 $29,000 $73,553
2017 $1,785 $90,760 $0 $0
2016 $1,818 $90,197 $0 $0
2015 $1,745 $81,548 $0 $0
2014 -- $76,695 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OK0209908

Stellar MLS

APN: 12837350A00000370000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.