905 Snowbird Dr Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,454
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Snowbird Dr, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $503,971, approximately $145 per square foot. 905 Snowbird Dr is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Burnside Elementary School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Saul William D and Saul Gwen D
Bought by
Rehder Patrick J and Rehder Michele R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Saul William D and Saul Gwen D
Bought by
Saul William D and Saul Gwen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Mn Development Inc
Bought by
Biermann Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Charlson Arnold G and Charlson Janet B
Bought by
M B Development Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehder Patrick J | $415,000 | -- | |
| Saul William D | -- | Attorney | |
| Biermann Homes Inc | $66,900 | -- | |
| M B Development Inc | $267,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,964 | $576,900 | $63,000 | $513,900 |
| 2024 | $7,884 | $567,300 | $63,100 | $504,200 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $567,800 | $63,100 | $504,700 |
| 2022 | $7,412 | $563,900 | $63,100 | $500,800 |
| 2021 | $6,954 | $495,600 | $81,500 | $414,100 |
| 2020 | $6,882 | $471,000 | $81,500 | $389,500 |
| 2019 | $6,896 | $434,700 | $81,500 | $353,200 |
| 2018 | $5,896 | $440,800 | $81,500 | $359,300 |
| 2017 | $5,738 | $399,100 | $81,500 | $317,600 |
| 2016 | $5,730 | $423,200 | $111,600 | $311,600 |
| 2015 | $5,522 | $411,400 | $111,600 | $299,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $408,800 | $125,500 | $283,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map