905 Taffrail Ct Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $976,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Taffrail Ct, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $895,653, approximately $480 per square foot. 905 Taffrail Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Ramirez Concepcion and Ramirez David
Bought by
Ramirez Concepcion and Ramirez David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Concepcion | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 | $343,075 | $111,174 | $231,901 |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $336,349 | $108,995 | $227,354 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $329,754 | $106,857 | $222,897 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $323,289 | $104,762 | $218,527 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $316,950 | $102,707 | $214,243 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $313,702 | $101,654 | $212,048 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $307,552 | $99,661 | $207,891 |
| 2018 | $3,794 | $301,522 | $97,707 | $203,815 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $295,611 | $95,792 | $199,819 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $289,815 | $93,914 | $195,901 |
| 2015 | $3,514 | $285,463 | $92,504 | $192,959 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $279,873 | $90,693 | $189,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map