905 Tangelo Cir Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $246,303 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Tangelo Cir, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $252,076, approximately $164 per square foot. 905 Tangelo Cir is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Daniel Steven R
Bought by
Byrd Diana W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Outstanding Balance
$6,126
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,950
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Diana W | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Diana W | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |