905 Twin Oak Ct Frederick, MD 21701
Fredericktowne Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,119 - $522,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Twin Oak Ct, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $489,030, approximately $251 per square foot. 905 Twin Oak Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Sold by
Ryan Operations Gp
Bought by
Fishman Jeffrey R and Fishman Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,350
Interest Rate
8.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1992
Sold by
Ltd B B D
Bought by
Ryan Operations Gp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishman Jeffrey R | $165,500 | -- | |
| Ryan Operations Gp | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fishman Jeffrey R | $132,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,439 | $378,900 | $112,000 | $266,900 |
| 2024 | $6,439 | $346,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $314,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,087 | $281,700 | $96,400 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $5,071 | $281,700 | $96,400 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $5,071 | $281,700 | $96,400 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $5,306 | $295,100 | $86,300 | $208,800 |
| 2018 | $4,967 | $273,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,537 | $295,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $230,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,366 | $230,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,366 | $230,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map