900 Red Cedar Ct Frederick, MD 21701
Fredericktowne Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $480,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Red Cedar Ct, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $469,302, approximately $383 per square foot. 900 Red Cedar Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Vasilev Radostin N
Bought by
Stoyanov Steliyan D and Vasilev Veselin N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$179,487
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Vasilev Radostin N
Bought by
Vasilev Radostin N and Stoyanov Steliyan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Nonemaker James M and Nonemaker Cheryl L
Bought by
Vasilev Radostin N and Stoyanov Steliyan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Ryan Operations Gp
Bought by
Nonemaker James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoyanov Steliyan D | -- | Boston National Title Llc | |
| Vasilev Radostin N | -- | -- | |
| Vasilev Radostin N | $255,000 | -- | |
| Nonemaker James M | $163,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoyanov Steliyan D | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nonemaker James M | $155,200 | |
| Closed | Vasilev Radostin N | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,440 | $402,300 | $110,500 | $291,800 |
| 2024 | $6,440 | $372,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,953 | $342,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,638 | $312,800 | $95,400 | $217,400 |
| 2021 | $5,292 | $303,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,292 | $294,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,125 | $284,900 | $85,300 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $4,936 | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,659 | $284,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,420 | $246,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,420 | $244,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,420 | $241,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map