1402 Willow Oak Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Fredericktowne Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $458,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Willow Oak Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $427,051, approximately $348 per square foot. 1402 Willow Oak Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Harshberger Thomas A
Bought by
Goodwin Mark C and Goodwin Taryn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,649
Outstanding Balance
$302,630
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
O'connell John S
Bought by
Harshberger Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
O'connell John S
Bought by
Harshberger Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Fitzgerald Alexandra
Bought by
O'connell John S and Rowland Sue A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Fitzgerald Wayne P and Fitzgerald Alexandra
Bought by
Fitzgerald Alexandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Mark C | $345,000 | Lakeside Title Company | |
| Harshberger Thomas A | $315,000 | -- | |
| Harshberger Thomas A | $315,000 | -- | |
| O'connell John S | $175,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Alexandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodwin Mark C | $334,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Harshberger Thomas A | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harshberger Thomas A | $283,500 | |
| Closed | O'connell John S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,071 | $377,200 | $110,600 | $266,600 |
| 2024 | $6,071 | $349,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $322,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,317 | $294,700 | $95,400 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $285,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,037 | $277,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $268,400 | $85,400 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $4,572 | $256,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $268,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $232,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $231,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,227 | $229,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map