905 W 16th St Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $75,604 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 W 16th St, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $136,401, approximately $99 per square foot. 905 W 16th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School and Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291 | $6,040 | $1,880 | $4,160 |
| 2024 | $291 | $6,250 | $1,880 | $4,370 |
| 2023 | $291 | $6,250 | $1,880 | $4,370 |
| 2022 | $285 | $6,150 | $1,880 | $4,270 |
| 2021 | $282 | $6,150 | $1,880 | $4,270 |
| 2020 | $271 | $5,810 | $1,880 | $3,930 |
| 2019 | $272 | $5,810 | $1,880 | $3,930 |
| 2018 | $271 | $5,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $272 | $5,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $253 | $5,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $253 | $5,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $253 | $5,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map