905 W Pond St Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $393,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 W Pond St, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $377,245, approximately $239 per square foot. 905 W Pond St is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School and Blodgett View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Sander Mary C
Bought by
Lewis Darrell Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Darrell Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $351,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $324,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $324,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $196,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $196,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $186,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $186,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $177,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $336 | $177,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |