9051 Florence Ave Unit G Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $654,556 - $692,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9051 Florence Ave Unit G, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $672,389, approximately $455 per square foot. 9051 Florence Ave Unit G is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Park Gun Choon and Park Myung Sap
Bought by
Park Gun Choon and Park Myung Sook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,422
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Self Jeff V and Self Bonnie Wright
Bought by
Park David G and Park Myung Sook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,910
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Gun Choon | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Park David G | $229,909 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Gun Choon | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park David G | $206,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $346,551 | $69,302 | $277,249 |
| 2024 | $4,464 | $339,757 | $67,944 | $271,813 |
| 2023 | $4,315 | $333,096 | $66,612 | $266,484 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $326,565 | $65,306 | $261,259 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $320,163 | $64,026 | $256,137 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $310,669 | $62,128 | $248,541 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $304,578 | $60,910 | $243,668 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $292,753 | $58,546 | $234,207 |
| 2015 | $3,630 | $288,356 | $57,667 | $230,689 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $282,709 | $56,538 | $226,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map