Estimated Value: $199,235 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9051 Peppard Rd, Britt, MN 55710 and is currently estimated at $230,309, approximately $192 per square foot. 9051 Peppard Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School and Rock Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Kanian Erick C and Kanian Mary M
Bought by
Nierre Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,709
Outstanding Balance
$61,902
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Kanian Erick C
Bought by
Kanian Erick C and Koran Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1990
Sold by
Kanian Erick C and Kanian Mary Ann R
Bought by
Kanian Erick C and Kanian Mary Ann R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nierre Robert M | $129,000 | Up North Title | |
| Kanian Erick C | -- | None Available | |
| Kanian Erick C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nierre Robert M | $86,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $902 | $161,800 | $32,300 | $129,500 |
| 2023 | $998 | $152,900 | $31,200 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $152,900 | $31,200 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $129,200 | $27,300 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $123,600 | $27,300 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $114,300 | $15,200 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $114,300 | $15,200 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $114,300 | $15,200 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $114,300 | $15,200 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $706 | $100,800 | $13,400 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | $706 | $77,300 | $13,000 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map