9055 E 28th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $992,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9055 E 28th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $927,495, approximately $420 per square foot. 9055 E 28th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Cress James F
Bought by
Cress James F and Dalupan Maria Cecilia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Cress James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$143,888
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$783,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cress James F | -- | None Available | |
| Cress James F | $440,128 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cress James F | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Cress James F | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,541 | $67,570 | $10,740 | $10,740 |
| 2024 | $8,541 | $58,380 | $6,520 | $51,860 |
| 2023 | $8,426 | $58,380 | $6,520 | $51,860 |
| 2022 | $6,793 | $48,070 | $10,580 | $37,490 |
| 2021 | $6,701 | $49,460 | $10,890 | $38,570 |
| 2020 | $5,883 | $43,920 | $10,890 | $33,030 |
| 2019 | $5,794 | $43,920 | $10,890 | $33,030 |
| 2018 | $5,670 | $41,220 | $9,400 | $31,820 |
| 2017 | $5,662 | $41,220 | $9,400 | $31,820 |
| 2016 | $5,757 | $41,580 | $8,660 | $32,920 |
| 2015 | $5,603 | $41,580 | $8,660 | $32,920 |
| 2014 | $4,722 | $33,960 | $6,782 | $27,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map