9055 E 83rd St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9055 E 83rd St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $242,509, approximately $177 per square foot. 9055 E 83rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Bear Family Legacy Trust
Bought by
Galbearth Lb and Galbearth Ingrid A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,565
Outstanding Balance
$151,719
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$90,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Kirch Colleen M
Bought by
Garber Jeffrey R and Bear Legacy Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galbearth Lb | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Garber Jeffrey R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galbearth Lb | $158,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $27,138 | $3,855 | $23,283 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $43,825 | $3,331 | $40,494 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $43,825 | $3,002 | $40,823 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $20,520 | $4,819 | $15,701 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $20,520 | $4,819 | $15,701 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $20,534 | $4,819 | $15,715 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $20,534 | $4,819 | $15,715 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $17,871 | $4,194 | $13,677 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $17,871 | $4,194 | $13,677 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $17,477 | $2,936 | $14,541 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $16,967 | $2,850 | $14,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map