Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nicole Peel
True Realty
(765) 860-2204
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $149,000
This could be your new home sweet home. Just add some TLC. This home situated in the town of Forest boasts 3 bedrooms and 1 bath with an eat in kitchen, laundry room and large living/family room. Don't miss out on the opportunity to add your own touches to your new home right away and make it yours.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughner Cody D | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | Sold | $25,000 | -37.3% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $77,400 | $9,300 | $68,100 |
| 2024 | $755 | $61,200 | $9,300 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $709 | $59,800 | $9,300 | $50,500 |
| 2022 | $50 | $59,800 | $9,300 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $105 | $58,000 | $9,300 | $48,700 |
| 2020 | $50 | $58,000 | $9,300 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $50 | $58,000 | $9,300 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $50 | $58,000 | $9,300 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $243 | $57,500 | $9,300 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $240 | $58,800 | $9,300 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | $109 | $57,000 | $10,700 | $46,300 |
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nicole Peel
True Realty
(765) 860-2204
79 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202241798
APN: 12-08-08-101-002.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.