9190 E County Road 600 N Forest, IN 46039
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,463
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9190 E County Road 600 N, Forest, IN 46039 and is currently estimated at $141,075, approximately $96 per square foot. 9190 E County Road 600 N is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Clinton Central Elementary School and Clinton Central Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $102,700 | $13,600 | $89,100 |
| 2024 | $474 | $83,600 | $13,600 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $450 | $79,700 | $13,600 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $433 | $79,800 | $13,600 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $355 | $73,700 | $13,600 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $401 | $73,900 | $13,600 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $375 | $73,900 | $13,600 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $369 | $73,900 | $13,600 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $372 | $73,300 | $13,600 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $421 | $77,600 | $13,600 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | $173 | $70,800 | $16,100 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map