9055 Hunter Pass Alpine, CA 91901
Harbison Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,942 - $1,180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9055 Hunter Pass, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,090,236, approximately $507 per square foot. 9055 Hunter Pass is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Villarino Richard L and Villarino Diane L
Bought by
Cano Susan C and Cano Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Villarino Richard
Bought by
Villarino Richard L and Villarino Diane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Villarino Richard and Villarino Roberta Claire
Bought by
Villarino Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1993
Sold by
Villarino Richard and Pastman Donna Lee
Bought by
Villarino Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano Susan C | $625,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Villarino Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Villarino Richard | -- | First American Title | |
| Villarino Richard | -- | United Title Company | |
| -- | $233,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cano Susan C | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villarino Richard | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villarino Richard | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,513 | $711,140 | $312,902 | $398,238 |
| 2024 | $8,513 | $697,197 | $306,767 | $390,430 |
| 2023 | $8,619 | $683,527 | $300,752 | $382,775 |
| 2022 | $8,530 | $670,125 | $294,855 | $375,270 |
| 2021 | $8,760 | $656,986 | $289,074 | $367,912 |
| 2020 | $8,323 | $650,250 | $286,110 | $364,140 |
| 2019 | $8,162 | $637,500 | $280,500 | $357,000 |
| 2018 | $7,946 | $625,000 | $275,000 | $350,000 |
| 2017 | $4,832 | $367,957 | $161,219 | $206,738 |
| 2016 | $4,624 | $360,743 | $158,058 | $202,685 |
| 2015 | $4,595 | $355,325 | $155,684 | $199,641 |
| 2014 | $4,492 | $348,366 | $152,635 | $195,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map