Estimated Value: $84,698 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9056 Broad St, Avera, GA 30803 and is currently estimated at $113,925, approximately $153 per square foot. 9056 Broad St is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Crawford James
Bought by
Hadden Leisa
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadden Leisa | $516 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $1,840 | $972 | $868 |
| 2024 | $64 | $1,854 | $972 | $882 |
| 2023 | $53 | $2,236 | $0 | $2,236 |
| 2022 | $55 | $1,762 | $972 | $790 |
| 2021 | $58 | $1,768 | $972 | $796 |
| 2020 | $58 | $1,774 | $972 | $802 |
| 2019 | $60 | $1,785 | $972 | $813 |
| 2018 | $61 | $1,797 | $972 | $825 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map