9057 Desert Willow Trail Morongo Valley, CA 92256
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
192
Sq Ft
$1,168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9057 Desert Willow Trail, Morongo Valley, CA 92256 and is currently estimated at $224,333, approximately $1,168 per square foot. 9057 Desert Willow Trail is a home with nearby schools including Morongo Valley Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Trigg Barney Joe
Bought by
Canada Andy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canada Andy | $8,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $10,698 | $10,698 | -- |
| 2024 | $330 | $10,488 | $10,488 | -- |
| 2023 | $321 | $10,282 | $10,282 | $0 |
| 2022 | $313 | $10,080 | $10,080 | $0 |
| 2021 | $306 | $9,882 | $9,882 | $0 |
| 2020 | $300 | $9,781 | $9,781 | $0 |
| 2019 | $292 | $9,589 | $9,589 | $0 |
| 2018 | $284 | $9,401 | $9,401 | $0 |
| 2017 | $278 | $9,217 | $9,217 | $0 |
| 2016 | $272 | $9,036 | $9,036 | $0 |
| 2015 | $303 | $8,231 | $6,307 | $1,924 |
| 2014 | $305 | $8,069 | $6,183 | $1,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map