9057 Montevello Ct Orlando, FL 32818
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,775 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9057 Montevello Ct, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $379,944, approximately $245 per square foot. 9057 Montevello Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Canaan John Patrick & Wendelin Jean Cars and Canaan Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Canaan John and Canaan Wendelin Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Canaan John Patrick & Wendelin Jean Cars
Bought by
Canaan Family Revocable Trust and Canaan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Canaan Wende and Canaan John Patrick & Wendelin Jean Cars
Bought by
Canaan Family Revocable Trust and Canaan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canaan John | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Canaan Family Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Canaan John | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Canaan Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Canaan Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Canaan John | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,795 | $115,658 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,795 | $115,658 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $112,617 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $106,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $103,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $100,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $98,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $96,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $94,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $142,950 | $40,000 | $102,950 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $129,956 | $30,000 | $99,956 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $123,695 | $30,000 | $93,695 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $92,003 | $20,000 | $72,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map