NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9058 Knolling Loop Ooltewah, TN 37363

Estimated Value: $511,000 - $565,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,430 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2025

Last sale price $514,900 $212 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,042 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Ooltewah Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2025

24 Hour First Right of Refusal. Home can still be shown ! The Laurel plan situated on one of the premium lots in Bainbridge Park is a great open floor plan. The plan has a warm inviting fireplace, open living space with the kitchen, family room, and dining area all within sight. The finished upper level could easily be a 4th bedroom, another family room, or playroom. The covered patio in the rear of the house looks out over acres of pasture land and is a great place to relax, read a good book or enjoy a cup of coffee. This home has been meticulously cared for. The sellers customized this home and added $48,000 of upgrades at the time of the build. The past year they have added a security system ,plantation shutters, new landscaping, and shelving in all closets except the master. Bainbridge Park offers the neighborhood a cabana, pool, playground, and a dog park. It is a great place for walking and taking in nature that surrounds the area. Did I forget to say you can enjoy all of these amenities and County taxes are an extra reason to want to be a part of this neighborhood. Come tour this house and make it your home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janice Robertson

Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC Brokerage Phone: 4235951093 License #223685 Listed on: 06/05/2025

Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,341

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x171x58x171
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,430 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 114J B 019

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,341

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven, Microwave, Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2430
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Stone, Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1000
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Cleared, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 60x171x58x171
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 114J B 019

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1341

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ooltewah Elementary School
  • High School: Ooltewah High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hunter Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2025
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
List Price
$540,000
Sold Price
$514,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,100
-4.65%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$527,164

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,264
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Pratt Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Mathis Chris C and Mathis Susan J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bennett Arthur M $514,900 None Listed On Document
Mathis Chris C $516,806 Oxford Title
Pratt Homebuilders Llc -- Oxford Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 For Sale $540,000 +4.9% $222 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Sold $514,900 -- $212 / Sq Ft
09/13/2025 09/13/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,733 $114,350 $0 $0
2024 $1,332 $59,525 $0 $0
2023 $336 $15,000 $0 $0
2022 $336 $15,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3045806

Realtracs

APN: 114J-B-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.