9059 Flora St Arvada, CO 80005
Village of Five Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,021,000 - $1,154,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,440
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9059 Flora St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $1,072,368, approximately $197 per square foot. 9059 Flora St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meiklejohn Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Hoover Bradley Jay and Hoover Nicole Marie
Bought by
Guenther Seth E and Guenther Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,150
Outstanding Balance
$320,579
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$751,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Hoover Bradley Jay and Hoover Nicole Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guenther Seth E | $530,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hoover Bradley Jay | $449,129 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guenther Seth E | $423,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoover Bradley Jay | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,289 | $67,117 | $20,302 | $46,815 |
| 2024 | $10,853 | $63,315 | $20,298 | $43,017 |
| 2023 | $10,853 | $63,315 | $20,298 | $43,017 |
| 2022 | $8,433 | $49,857 | $16,051 | $33,806 |
| 2021 | $8,773 | $51,292 | $16,513 | $34,779 |
| 2020 | $8,079 | $46,899 | $15,477 | $31,422 |
| 2019 | $8,018 | $46,899 | $15,477 | $31,422 |
| 2018 | $7,861 | $45,385 | $12,475 | $32,910 |
| 2017 | $7,485 | $45,385 | $12,475 | $32,910 |
| 2016 | $7,167 | $43,729 | $9,573 | $34,156 |
| 2015 | $6,572 | $43,729 | $9,573 | $34,156 |
| 2014 | $6,572 | $38,658 | $8,776 | $29,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map