906 28th St S Arlington, VA 22202
Arlington Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,315,000 - $1,500,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 28th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 and is currently estimated at $1,419,098, approximately $491 per square foot. 906 28th St S is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Gunston Middle School, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Agner Benjamin J
Bought by
Gorrell Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$670,500
Outstanding Balance
$443,437
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$975,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Ambrose David
Bought by
Agner Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Julie
Bought by
Hatheway Richard B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorrell Kelly | $745,000 | -- | |
| Agner Benjamin | $725,000 | -- | |
| Hatheway Richard B | $38,750 | -- | |
| Nelson Julie | $387,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorrell Kelly | $670,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Agner Benjamin | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Julie | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,184 | $1,276,300 | $796,600 | $479,700 |
| 2024 | $13,291 | $1,286,600 | $796,600 | $490,000 |
| 2023 | $12,766 | $1,239,400 | $796,600 | $442,800 |
| 2022 | $11,756 | $1,141,400 | $736,600 | $404,800 |
| 2021 | $11,331 | $1,100,100 | $669,500 | $430,600 |
| 2020 | $10,918 | $1,064,100 | $633,500 | $430,600 |
| 2019 | $10,522 | $1,025,500 | $582,000 | $443,500 |
| 2018 | $9,590 | $953,300 | $545,900 | $407,400 |
| 2017 | $8,963 | $891,000 | $509,900 | $381,100 |
| 2016 | $8,738 | $881,700 | $489,300 | $392,400 |
| 2015 | $8,338 | $837,100 | $489,300 | $347,800 |
| 2014 | $8,170 | $820,300 | $463,500 | $356,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map