906 4th Ave NW Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $125,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 4th Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $99,192, approximately $84 per square foot. 906 4th Ave NW is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Sumner Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Quetzecua Felipe
Bought by
Xhacu Jose and Xhacu Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Wiskus Emilla and Wiskus Gary
Bought by
Quetzecua Felipe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Neri Hernandez Maria C and Hernnandez Abraham Palma
Bought by
Wiskus Emilla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2009
Sold by
Palma Abraham and Neri Maria C
Bought by
Garcia Emilia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xhacu Jose | $96,000 | -- | |
| Quetzecua Felipe | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Wiskus Emilla | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Garcia Emilia M | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Fatco | |
| Quetzecua Felipe Felipe | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Emilia M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $81,600 | $21,600 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $738 | $76,300 | $21,600 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $638 | $68,900 | $21,600 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $606 | $68,400 | $21,600 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $850 | $60,500 | $15,900 | $44,600 |
| 2020 | $820 | $40,700 | $14,800 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $36,700 | $14,800 | $21,900 |
| 2017 | $606 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map