906 6th Ave NW Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 6th Ave NW, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $210,978, approximately $251 per square foot. 906 6th Ave NW is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $188,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $975 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $884 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $939 | $45,792 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map