906 8th Ave N Great Falls, MT 59401
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 8th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401 and is currently estimated at $226,325, approximately $281 per square foot. 906 8th Ave N is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Whittier School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $227,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $188,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $188,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $120,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $120,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $49,656 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map