906 Castle Pines Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,115
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Castle Pines Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $652,910, approximately $209 per square foot. 906 Castle Pines Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Degraw Robb F and Degraw Jennifer L
Bought by
Scott Brian W and Scott Sarah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Outstanding Balance
$258,865
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Hennon Donald M and Hennon Julie B
Bought by
Degraw Robb F and Degraw Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Caton Timothy J and Caton Susan K
Bought by
Hennon Donald M and Hennon Julie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Caton Timothy J and Caton Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Brian W | $415,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Degraw Robb F | $412,500 | None Available | |
| Hennon Donald M | $310,000 | -- | |
| Hennon Donald M | -- | -- | |
| Caton Timothy J | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Brian W | $373,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Degraw Robb F | $41,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Degraw Robb F | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hennon Donald M | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caton Timothy J | $274,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,377 | $116,790 | $35,280 | $81,510 |
| 2024 | $7,377 | $105,680 | $23,520 | $82,160 |
| 2023 | $7,371 | $105,680 | $23,520 | $82,160 |
| 2022 | $7,150 | $95,200 | $27,460 | $67,740 |
| 2021 | $7,097 | $95,200 | $27,460 | $67,740 |
| 2020 | $7,098 | $90,780 | $23,140 | $67,640 |
| 2019 | $7,126 | $90,780 | $23,140 | $67,640 |
| 2018 | $6,475 | $77,750 | $17,390 | $60,360 |
| 2017 | $6,321 | $77,750 | $17,390 | $60,360 |
| 2016 | $6,417 | $75,910 | $17,390 | $58,520 |
| 2015 | $6,287 | $75,910 | $17,390 | $58,520 |
| 2014 | $5,783 | $68,070 | $12,840 | $55,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map