906 Date St Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $528,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Date St, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $396,994, approximately $198 per square foot. 906 Date St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $144,714 | $47,216 | $97,498 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $141,878 | $46,291 | $95,587 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $139,097 | $45,384 | $93,713 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $136,371 | $44,495 | $91,876 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $133,698 | $43,623 | $90,075 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $132,328 | $43,176 | $89,152 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $129,734 | $42,330 | $87,404 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $127,191 | $41,500 | $85,691 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $124,698 | $40,687 | $84,011 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $122,254 | $39,890 | $82,364 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,418 | $39,291 | $81,127 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $118,060 | $38,522 | $79,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map