906 Deena Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $204,426 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,274
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Deena Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $210,857, approximately $92 per square foot. 906 Deena Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Spears Virgil L and Spears Janis L
Bought by
Taylor Curtis L and Taylor Deane Prince
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,611
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Orren and Wilson Emma
Bought by
Spears Virgil J and Spears Janis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Curtis L | -- | None Available | |
| Spears Virgil J | -- | -- | |
| Vonvonubin Erik Von | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History