906 E Allison St Seattle, WA 98102
Portage Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,235,000 - $1,714,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 E Allison St, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,479,553, approximately $808 per square foot. 906 E Allison St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Regan Brenda M and Cheung Jennifer
Bought by
Cheung Jennifer and Regan Brenda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,779
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,119,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Murai Aron I
Bought by
Regan Brendan M and Cheung Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,650
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1984
Sold by
Yamashita Masa
Bought by
Murai Aron I and Murai Fumi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|