Seller's Agent in 2024
Wes Gielau
RE/MAX
(319) 240-8652
13 in this area
218 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $157,000
Turn key fixer upper 3 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 story home with detached garage. Selling in the As Is Condition.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Hannah | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pinnacle Real Estate & Construction Llc | $59,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Daveys Doins Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andersen Hannah | $32,000 | |
| Open | Andersen Hannah | $128,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Sold | $59,000 | -1.5% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $84,770 | $23,100 | $61,670 |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $74,600 | $23,100 | $51,500 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $75,800 | $21,450 | $54,350 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $64,460 | $21,450 | $43,010 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $64,460 | $21,450 | $43,010 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $59,170 | $18,150 | $41,020 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $57,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $57,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $63,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $63,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $59,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $59,230 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Wes Gielau
RE/MAX
(319) 240-8652
13 in this area
218 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NBR20241382
APN: 09-02-276-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.