Estimated Value: $86,804 - $115,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 E Sims St, Hazen, AR 72064 and is currently estimated at $102,951, approximately $89 per square foot. 906 E Sims St is a home located in Prairie County with nearby schools including Hazen Elementary School and Hazen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Bought by
Johnson Rick and Johnson Trudy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Bought by
Johnson Trudy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Rick | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Trudy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $153 | $19,400 | $2,660 | $16,740 |
| 2024 | $122 | $12,730 | $2,150 | $10,580 |
| 2023 | $197 | $12,730 | $2,150 | $10,580 |
| 2022 | $247 | $12,730 | $2,150 | $10,580 |
| 2021 | $226 | $12,730 | $2,150 | $10,580 |
| 2020 | $198 | $12,730 | $2,150 | $10,580 |
| 2019 | $171 | $11,180 | $2,050 | $9,130 |
| 2018 | $196 | $11,180 | $2,050 | $9,130 |
| 2017 | $196 | $11,180 | $2,050 | $9,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,180 | $2,050 | $9,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,760 | $2,280 | $8,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,760 | $2,280 | $8,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map