906 Edgar St Yoakum, TX 77995
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,377
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Edgar St, Yoakum, TX 77995 and is currently estimated at $213,204, approximately $89 per square foot. 906 Edgar St is a home located in DeWitt County with nearby schools including Yoakum Primary School, Yoakum Intermediate School, and Yoakum Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Davis Barbara J
Bought by
Bean Michael W and Gaxiola Bean Ileane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,794
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,410
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bean Michael W | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bean Michael W | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $5,920 | $5,920 | $0 |
| 2024 | $87 | $5,140 | $5,140 | $0 |
| 2023 | $24 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $134,900 | $1,440 | $133,460 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $138,980 | $5,520 | $133,460 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $115,050 | $3,630 | $111,420 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $118,060 | $3,630 | $114,430 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $118,100 | $3,630 | $114,470 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $118,100 | $3,630 | $114,470 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $118,110 | $3,630 | $114,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,480 | $3,630 | $65,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,480 | $3,630 | $65,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map