Estimated Value: $544,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Granite Peak Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $592,703, approximately $432 per square foot. 906 Granite Peak Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Barg Stephen C and Barg Marta K
Bought by
Barg Stephen C and Barg Marta Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Barg Stephen C and Barg Marta Kay
Bought by
Barg Stephen C and Barg Marta K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barg Stephen C | -- | None Available | |
| Barg Stephen C | -- | North American Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barg Stephen C | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $547,800 | $128,400 | $419,400 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $515,900 | $120,900 | $395,000 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $470,200 | $115,000 | $355,200 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $481,000 | $112,700 | $368,300 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $365,200 | $98,000 | $267,200 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $327,600 | $90,200 | $237,400 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $305,200 | $90,200 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $269,800 | $90,200 | $179,600 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $259,100 | $84,100 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $242,400 | $84,100 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $209,700 | $81,600 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $206,500 | $81,600 | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map