Estimated Value: $568,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11117 S Hawkwood Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $603,634, approximately $304 per square foot. 11117 S Hawkwood Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Rf Design & Distribution Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Linh T and Lam Hoa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$175,209
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$428,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Mcdonald Robert J
Bought by
Rf Design & Distribution Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Tan Phan T and Tan Phan Tu
Bought by
Mcdonald Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Tan Harry B
Bought by
Tan Phan To
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Tan Harry B
Bought by
Tan Phan Tu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Wiedman Charles M and Wiedman Valerie A
Bought by
Tan Harry B and Tan Phan To
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Ford George W and Ford Kristin N
Bought by
Wiedman Charles M and Wiedman Valerie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,591
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Ford George W
Bought by
Ford George W and Ford Kristin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Linh T | -- | None Available | |
| Rf Design & Distribution Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Robert J | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Tan Phan To | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Tan Phan Tu | -- | None Available | |
| Tan Harry B | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Wiedman Charles M | -- | Equity Title | |
| Ford George W | -- | -- | |
| Ford George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Linh T | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Robert J | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Tan Harry B | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiedman Charles M | $149,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford George W | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $586,000 | $131,000 | $455,000 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $553,100 | $123,400 | $429,700 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $475,500 | $117,300 | $358,200 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $484,700 | $115,000 | $369,700 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $366,000 | $100,000 | $266,000 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $332,800 | $92,000 | $240,800 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $314,200 | $92,000 | $222,200 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $285,300 | $92,000 | $193,300 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $272,200 | $85,800 | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $252,700 | $85,800 | $166,900 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $213,100 | $83,200 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,800 | $83,200 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map