906 Hillcroft Cir Oakland, CA 94610
Trestle Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,144,245 - $1,825,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Hillcroft Cir, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $1,392,061, approximately $887 per square foot. 906 Hillcroft Cir is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Crocker Highlands Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1998
Sold by
Vidor Bela M and Vidor Myrna F
Bought by
Vidor Bela M and Vidor Myrna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidor Bela M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $79,792 | $44,867 | $41,925 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $78,091 | $43,988 | $41,103 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $83,422 | $43,125 | $40,297 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $74,787 | $42,280 | $39,507 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $73,184 | $41,451 | $38,733 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $79,361 | $41,026 | $38,335 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $77,805 | $40,221 | $37,584 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $76,280 | $39,433 | $36,847 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $74,785 | $38,660 | $36,125 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $73,318 | $37,902 | $35,416 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $72,216 | $37,332 | $34,884 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $70,802 | $36,601 | $34,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map