906 Karin Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Karin Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $246,921, approximately $86 per square foot. 906 Karin Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Monson Phuyllis
Bought by
Richards Juli A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Stokes Melanie S and Stokes Jerry
Bought by
Monson Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Juli A | -- | None Available | |
| Monson Phyllis | $149,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monson Phyllis | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,557 | $73,263 | $15,220 | $58,043 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $67,127 | $13,945 | $53,182 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $54,302 | $11,281 | $43,021 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $51,233 | $10,643 | $40,590 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $50,084 | $10,404 | $39,680 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $49,815 | $10,348 | $39,467 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $49,287 | $10,238 | $39,049 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $49,287 | $10,238 | $39,049 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $49,287 | $10,238 | $39,049 |
| 2015 | $3,592 | $48,132 | $9,998 | $38,134 |
| 2014 | $3,548 | $48,132 | $9,998 | $38,134 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,132 | $9,998 | $38,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map