Estimated Value: $181,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Larkin Dr, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $211,384, approximately $124 per square foot. 906 Larkin Dr is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Henson William D and Henson Sabrina S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Folkestad Donald W and Folkestad Cynthia L
Bought by
Henson William D and Henson Sabrina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $89,610 | None Available | |
| Henson William D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henson William D | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $16,220 | $1,280 | $14,940 |
| 2024 | $654 | $14,400 | $1,170 | $13,230 |
| 2023 | $654 | $14,400 | $1,170 | $13,230 |
| 2022 | $654 | $14,400 | $1,170 | $13,230 |
| 2021 | $654 | $14,400 | $1,170 | $13,230 |
| 2020 | $614 | $13,380 | $1,170 | $12,210 |
| 2019 | $615 | $13,380 | $1,170 | $12,210 |
| 2018 | $609 | $13,380 | $1,170 | $12,210 |
| 2017 | $594 | $13,460 | $1,100 | $12,360 |
| 2016 | $599 | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map