906 Maple St San Mateo, CA 94402
Baywood-Aragon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,585,174 - $2,813,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$1,643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Maple St, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,711,294, approximately $1,643 per square foot. 906 Maple St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Baywood Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Schalet Seth M and Berney Claire
Bought by
Schalet Seth Michael and Berney Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,420
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,402,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Schalet Seth Michael and Berney Claire
Bought by
Schalet Seth M and Berney Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,420
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,402,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Schalet Seth M and Berney Claire
Bought by
Schalet Seth Michael and Berney Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$658,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Schalet Seth Michael and Berney Claire
Bought by
Schalet Seth M and Berney Claire
Home Financials for this Owner