906 Maple St Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $199,762
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Maple St, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $172,441, approximately $95 per square foot. 906 Maple St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Cook Scott and Estate Of Jo Ann Franklin
Bought by
Franklin Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,707
Outstanding Balance
$109,656
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$62,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Franklin Jo Ann and Cook Scott
Bought by
Franklin Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,707
Outstanding Balance
$109,656
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$62,785
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Rodney | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Franklin Rodney | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Rodney | $120,707 | |
| Closed | Franklin Rodney | $120,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $44,450 | $8,500 | $35,950 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $44,450 | $8,500 | $35,950 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $44,450 | $8,500 | $35,950 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $33,660 | $7,890 | $25,770 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $33,660 | $7,890 | $25,770 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $33,660 | $7,890 | $25,770 |
| 2019 | $946 | $31,940 | $6,680 | $25,260 |
| 2018 | $933 | $31,940 | $6,680 | $25,260 |
| 2017 | $938 | $31,940 | $6,680 | $25,260 |
| 2016 | $905 | $31,740 | $6,680 | $25,060 |
| 2015 | $908 | $31,740 | $6,680 | $25,060 |
| 2014 | $908 | $31,740 | $6,680 | $25,060 |
| 2013 | $919 | $30,270 | $6,680 | $23,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map