906 Mcclain Ave Sheffield, AL 35660
Estimated Value: $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Mcclain Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660 and is currently estimated at $99,000, approximately $90 per square foot. 906 Mcclain Ave is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Threadgill Primary School, L. E. Willson Elementary School, and Sheffield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Whitlock Martha Rose
Bought by
Shoals Habitat For Humanity
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoals Habitat For Humanity | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $820 | $820 | $0 |
| 2024 | $42 | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2023 | $40 | $780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $44 | $780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $44 | $780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $44 | $860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map