908 Mcclain Ave Sheffield, AL 35660
Estimated Value: $116,346 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Mcclain Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660 and is currently estimated at $118,587, approximately $98 per square foot. 908 Mcclain Ave is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Threadgill Primary School, L. E. Willson Elementary School, and Sheffield Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,220 | $900 | $9,320 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,560 | $380 | $9,180 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $235 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map