906 N 2nd St Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $92,393 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 N 2nd St, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $118,848, approximately $132 per square foot. 906 N 2nd St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, LEAD Academy High School, and East Texas Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Koble Graciela and Koble Donald Michael
Bought by
Scribner Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
G I L Properties Llc
Bought by
Koble Graciela and Koble Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scribner Anita | -- | None Available | |
| Koble Graciela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koble Graciela | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koble Graciela | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $63,220 | $4,230 | $58,990 |
| 2024 | $10 | $51,460 | $4,440 | $47,020 |
| 2023 | $431 | $47,700 | $4,440 | $43,260 |
| 2022 | $674 | $30,810 | $2,740 | $28,070 |
| 2021 | $429 | $18,970 | $2,740 | $16,230 |
| 2020 | $439 | $19,390 | $2,820 | $16,570 |
| 2019 | $439 | $19,220 | $2,820 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $427 | $18,760 | $2,820 | $15,940 |
| 2017 | $424 | $18,550 | $2,820 | $15,730 |
| 2016 | $413 | $18,090 | $2,820 | $15,270 |
| 2015 | $404 | $17,660 | $2,820 | $14,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,530 | $2,820 | $14,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map